HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

32, BEECHWOOD ROAD, CR2 0AA

Flat·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£439,263

Median £4,437/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £316,000£485,000
Estimated value: £439,263Last sold (Sept 2002): £179,950

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CR2 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 RIDGE LANGLEY
CR2 0AP · Flat
Oct 2025£452,50099£4,571D83%
1 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL
CR2 0SB · Flat
Feb 2026£316,00091£3,473B81%
DOBLE COURT (FLAT 13) ADDINGTON ROAD
CR2 8RN · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00088£5,114D80%
3 BRAEMAR AVENUE
CR2 0QA · Flat
Aug 2025£315,00071£4,437E78%
POWELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 10) WALDRONS PATH
CR2 6LT · Flat
Jan 2026£162,50086£1,890C78%
LAURISTON VILLAS (1) SANDERSTEAD ROAD
CR2 0PG · Flat
Jan 2026£244,00057£4,281E76%
56 CHURCH WAY
CR2 0JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00087£5,575E76%
65 RIDGE LANGLEY
CR2 0AP · Flat
May 2025£460,00090£5,111C76%
446B BRIGHTON ROAD
CR2 6AP · Flat
Jul 2025£303,00086£3,523D76%
444B BRIGHTON ROAD
CR2 6AP · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00077£3,442D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address