HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

124, SORREL BANK, CR0 9LY

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,640

Median £4,810/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £202,500£215,000
Estimated value: £211,640Last sold (May 2013): £147,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CR0 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125 SORREL BANK
CR0 9LY · Flat
Mar 2026£215,00042£5,119C97%
4 BELLFIELD
CR0 9JW · Flat
Mar 2026£178,00043£4,140C91%
36 FRIARS WOOD
CR0 9JP · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00044£2,841C90%
185 FRIARS WOOD
CR0 9JN · Flat
Feb 2026£202,50042£4,821C90%
91 LADYGROVE
CR0 9LT · Flat
Feb 2026£207,50042£4,940C90%
74 HOLMBURY GROVE
CR0 9AP · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00046£4,348C89%
45 INGLEWOOD
CR0 9LN · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00044£4,773C89%
175 FRIARS WOOD
CR0 9JN · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00044£4,091C88%
3 BELLFIELD
CR0 9JW · Flat
Nov 2025£203,00042£4,833C87%
105 LADYGROVE
CR0 9LT · Flat
Feb 2026£202,00042£4,810D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address