Estimated value
£350,464
Median £4,736/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £360,000£500,000
Estimated value: £350,464Last sold (Dec 2021): £367,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CR0 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 BYGROVE CR0 9DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | C | 90% |
30 CHARLWOOD CR0 9AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 85 | £4,706 | C | 90% |
26 HOLLYWOODS CR0 9JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,499 | 74 | £4,736 | D | 87% |
74 NEWLANDS WOODS CR0 9JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 85 | £4,529 | C | 87% |
20 HOLLYWOODS CR0 9JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 70 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
16 BRIERLEY CR0 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | D | 87% |
140 MIDDLEFIELDS CR0 9LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | D | 86% |
226 MARKFIELD CR0 9HU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 84 | £4,464 | C | 86% |
137 MIDDLEFIELDS CR0 9LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 67 | £5,149 | C | 86% |