HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

73, LADYGROVE, CR0 9LT

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£348,825

Median £4,651/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £360,000£400,000
Estimated value: £348,825Last sold (Oct 2015): £326,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CR0 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 BYGROVE
CR0 9DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00084£4,226C90%
30 CHARLWOOD
CR0 9AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00085£4,706C90%
31 VINEY BANK
CR0 9JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00086£4,651C88%
58 BYGROVE
CR0 9DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00086£4,070D88%
26 HOLLYWOODS
CR0 9JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,49974£4,736D87%
74 NEWLANDS WOODS
CR0 9JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00085£4,529C87%
20 HOLLYWOODS
CR0 9JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00070£5,000C87%
16 BRIERLEY
CR0 9DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00084£4,286D87%
140 MIDDLEFIELDS
CR0 9LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00068£4,926D86%
226 MARKFIELD
CR0 9HU · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,00084£4,464C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address