HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

3, ROUND GROVE, CR0 7PP

Detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£893,334

Median £5,286/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£423,500Median £835,000£1,055,000
Estimated value: £893,334Last sold (Nov 2016): £668,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CR0 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 OAKVIEW GROVE
CR0 7QX · Detached
Feb 2026£910,000144£6,319E87%
19 ROUND GROVE
CR0 7PP · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000129£6,085C87%
44 FITZJAMES AVENUE
CR0 5DD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,039,000159£6,535D86%
22 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
CR0 7HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£835,000166£5,030D84%
37 BOUNDARY WAY
CR0 5AU · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000146£5,137D83%
482 WICKHAM ROAD
CR0 8DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000177£4,520D82%
7 SPRUCEDALE GARDENS
CR0 5HU · Detached
Feb 2026£925,000175£5,286C82%
2 CHEYNE WALK
CR0 7HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£423,500193£2,194D82%
100 ORCHARD AVENUE
CR0 7NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£730,000157£4,650D81%
4 POTTERS CLOSE
CR0 7LS · Detached
Jan 2026£1,055,000196£5,383C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address