HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

52, CHISHOLM ROAD, CR0 6UP

Flat·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£296,590

Median £4,237/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £264,000£360,000
Estimated value: £296,590Last sold (Aug 2013): £215,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CR0 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5A ASHBURTON ROAD
CR0 6AP · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070D87%
LE CHATEAU, 18 (FLAT 18) CHATSWORTH ROAD
CR0 1HA · Flat
Mar 2026£265,00061£4,344E86%
GREEN GAZE, 8 (FLAT 2) DUPPAS HILL ROAD
CR0 4BG · Flat
Feb 2026£162,50062£2,621E85%
123 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CR0 6EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£322,00076£4,237D85%
FURZE COURT (10) ASHBURTON ROAD
CR0 6AP · Flat
Mar 2026£264,00061£4,328C85%
105 EAST INDIA WAY
CR0 6NZ · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00064£3,594D85%
16 LOWER ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CR0 6AA · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00079£2,215C84%
JULIEN COURT (145) REGENCY WALK
CR0 7UU · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00064£4,922E84%
FITZROY COURT, 6 (FLAT 63) WHITEHORSE ROAD
CR0 2AX · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00080£1,375E84%
25 KESTREL WAY
CR0 0HD · Flat
Mar 2026£167,00065£2,569D83%

Dig deeper into this address