HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

4B, CHISHOLM ROAD, CR0 6UP

Flat·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£625,456

Median £5,044/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £335,000£570,000
Estimated value: £625,456Last sold (Mar 2023): £366,101

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CR0 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
IKON HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 28) PURLEY WAY
CR0 3FA · Flat
Jan 2026£245,000117£2,094B81%
16 LOWER ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CR0 6AA · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00079£2,215C78%
42 ASCHURCH ROAD
CR0 6JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,000113£5,044C78%
98 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CR0 6EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£550,000106£5,189D76%
BELLMORE COURT, 33A (FLAT 2) CANNING ROAD
CR0 6QE · Flat
Feb 2026£250,000 - - - 75%
5A ASHBURTON ROAD
CR0 6AP · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070D75%
INNOVA COURT 1A (FLAT 21) LESLIE PARK ROAD
CR0 6AT · Flat
Feb 2026£335,000 - - - 75%
ADRIAN COURT, 71 (FLAT 5) OUTRAM ROAD
CR0 6XJ · Flat
Feb 2026£175,000 - - - 75%
13 SUNDRIDGE ROAD
CR0 6RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000110£3,864D75%
INNOVA COURT 1A (FLAT 4) LESLIE PARK ROAD
CR0 6AT · Flat
Feb 2026£180,000 - - - 75%