Estimated value
£402,750
Median £5,370/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£301,000Median £410,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £402,750Last sold (Jun 2022): £500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CR0 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 TUNSTALL ROAD CR0 6TW · Other | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 73 | £6,438 | D | 89% |
MASONS PRE-SCHOOL, 48 - 50 VERDAYNE AVENUE CR0 8TS · Other | Dec 2025 | £301,000 | 85 | £3,541 | D | 83% |
826 WICKHAM ROAD CR0 8EB · Other | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 66 | £7,273 | D | 82% |
2 AND 4 HIGH STREET CR0 1YA · Other | Mar 2026 | £1,100,000 | 69 | £15,942 | B | 80% |
11 RYMER ROAD CR0 6EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 71 | £5,775 | D | 79% |
8 WARREN ROAD CR0 6PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 72 | £5,069 | D | 78% |
104 DALMALLY ROAD CR0 6LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 81 | £5,370 | D | 78% |
4 CONISTON ROAD CR0 6LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | D | 78% |
5A ASHBURTON ROAD CR0 6AP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 71 | £5,070 | D | 78% |