HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

39, MORLAND AVENUE, CR0 6EA

Detached·214·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,131,204

Median £5,286/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£423,500Median £800,000£1,055,000
Estimated value: £1,131,204Last sold (Jan 2025): £815,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CR0 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 CHISHOLM ROAD
CR0 6UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£767,500183£4,194D78%
4 POTTERS CLOSE
CR0 7LS · Detached
Jan 2026£1,055,000196£5,383C78%
44 FITZJAMES AVENUE
CR0 5DD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,039,000159£6,535D77%
15 ALFRISTON AVENUE
CR0 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,000189£3,175D77%
1 ELGIN ROAD
CR0 6XB · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000134£4,067D75%
7 GREENWAY GARDENS
CR0 8QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000115£5,609E74%
2 CHEYNE WALK
CR0 7HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£423,500193£2,194D74%
482 WICKHAM ROAD
CR0 8DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000177£4,520D73%
7 SPRUCEDALE GARDENS
CR0 5HU · Detached
Feb 2026£925,000175£5,286C73%
7 OAKVIEW GROVE
CR0 7QX · Detached
Feb 2026£910,000144£6,319E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address