Estimated value
£509,052
Median £4,314/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£381,900Median £463,500£570,000
Estimated value: £509,052Last sold (Oct 2013): £345,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CR0 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 ALEXANDRA ROAD CR0 6EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 106 | £5,189 | D | 91% |
13 SUNDRIDGE ROAD CR0 6RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 110 | £3,864 | D | 90% |
7 WYDEHURST ROAD CR0 6NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 118 | £4,576 | D | 90% |
38 MEADVALE ROAD CR0 6JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 102 | £4,314 | D | 88% |
14 LINDFIELD ROAD CR0 6HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £424,700 | 112 | £3,792 | D | 88% |
22 ALDERTON ROAD CR0 6HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | C | 88% |
42 ASCHURCH ROAD CR0 6JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 113 | £5,044 | C | 87% |
59 ELGIN ROAD CR0 6XD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £381,900 | 135 | £2,829 | D | 87% |
68 TEEVAN ROAD CR0 6RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 125 | £4,480 | D | 87% |