HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

9, HILLIERS LANE, CR0 4SU

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,115

Median £5,647/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £242,839£625,000
Estimated value: £254,115Last sold (Dec 1999): £124,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CR0 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 HOULDER CRESCENT
CR0 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00066£6,364D78%
3 GODSON ROAD
CR0 4LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00033£16,667C78%
21 (FLAT 2) KEMBLE ROAD
CR0 4JQ · Flat
Jan 2026£242,83943£5,647D77%
30 CASCADES
CR0 9HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00041£5,610D77%
MARLOW HOUSE, 19 (FLAT 2) KINGSTON GARDENS
CR0 4TX · Flat
Dec 2025£193,00039£4,949D76%
110 EPSOM ROAD
CR0 4PY · Flat
Dec 2025£138,00040£3,450D76%
2 KINGSTON GARDENS
CR0 4TX · Flat
Dec 2025£166,50048£3,469D76%
68 KELVIN GARDENS
CR0 4UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00056£6,161C75%
233 FRANKLIN WAY
CR0 4UX · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00044£3,864C75%
5 DEAN ROAD
CR0 1HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,00057£10,965B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address