Estimated value
£380,025
Median £5,067/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £375,000£417,000
Estimated value: £380,025Last sold (Oct 2005): £210,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CR0 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ROSEDENE AVENUE CR0 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 65 | £6,000 | E | 90% |
100 SUTHERLAND ROAD CR0 3QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 85 | £4,235 | E | 90% |
114 FAIRHOLME ROAD CR0 3PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | E | 87% |
66 ADDINGTON ROAD CR0 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | D | 87% |
261 THORNTON ROAD CR0 3EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 83 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
97 DENNETT ROAD CR0 3JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 75 | £5,067 | C | 85% |
111 SUTHERLAND ROAD CR0 3QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 67 | £5,224 | D | 85% |
21 TANKERTON TERRACE CR0 3HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £372,000 | 69 | £5,391 | C | 85% |
23 TANKERTON TERRACE CR0 3HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | C | 84% |