Estimated value
£282,260
Median £6,415/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £350,000£417,000
Estimated value: £282,260Last sold (Dec 2009): £145,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CR0 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CASCADES CR0 9HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 41 | £5,610 | D | 83% |
6 TULIP CLOSE CR0 8YJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 54 | £5,370 | D | 79% |
73 ROCHFORD WAY CR0 3AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £376,000 | 53 | £7,094 | E | 78% |
42 WARREN ROAD CR0 6PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 53 | £6,415 | D | 78% |
BERKELEY COURT (36) HAM VIEW CR0 7XA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 37 | £8,108 | D | 77% |
2 ADDINGTON ROAD CR0 3LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | D | 77% |
16 KEENS ROAD CR0 1AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 56 | £7,143 | D | 76% |
68 KELVIN GARDENS CR0 4UR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | C | 76% |
10 QUEEN STREET CR0 1SY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 56 | £6,518 | D | 76% |