HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

7, ST JAMES'S PARK, CR0 2UT

Semi-detached·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£680,140

Median £4,388/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £695,000£835,000
Estimated value: £680,140Last sold (Nov 2004): £315,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CR0 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BRIDLE ROAD
CR0 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£518,000135£3,837E83%
22 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
CR0 7HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£835,000166£5,030D82%
44 DEVONSHIRE WAY
CR0 8BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£702,000132£5,318D81%
99 SHIRLEY WAY
CR0 8PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£682,500159£4,292D81%
78 SHIRLEY WAY
CR0 8PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£708,000138£5,130D81%
246 WHITEHORSE ROAD
CR0 2LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,000140£1,929E80%
39 SPRING PARK AVENUE
CR0 5EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£695,000162£4,290D80%
34 LIME TREE GROVE
CR0 8AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£583,550133£4,388D80%
60 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CR0 6EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000121£3,347E80%
100 ORCHARD AVENUE
CR0 7NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£730,000157£4,650D79%

Dig deeper into this address