HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

30, HATHAWAY ROAD, CR0 2TP

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,490

Median £4,918/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £290,000£380,000
Estimated value: £270,490Last sold (Sept 2022): £310,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CR0 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CITY HOUSE, 420 (FLAT 154) LONDON ROAD
CR0 2NT · Flat
Mar 2026£170,00048£3,542C91%
ALDERSON COURT, 1 (FLAT 1) GOODMAN CRESCENT
CR0 2ND · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00052£4,615C90%
PATON COURT, 11 (FLAT 1) CAMPBELL ROAD
CR0 2SQ · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00061£4,918B87%
19 BEULAH GROVE
CR0 2QU · Flat
Nov 2025£380,00048£7,917C87%
THE EXCHANGE, 6 (FLAT 36) SCARBROOK ROAD
CR0 1UH · Flat
Mar 2026£375,00050£7,500C86%
32A DARTNELL ROAD
CR0 6JA · Flat
Mar 2026£165,00047£3,511C86%
FURZE COURT (10) ASHBURTON ROAD
CR0 6AP · Flat
Mar 2026£264,00061£4,328C86%
35 LAYTON CRESCENT
CR0 4EA · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00052£5,577C85%
26 EFFINGHAM ROAD
CR0 3NE · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00058£4,483C85%
34 CAMPION CLOSE
CR0 5SN · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00061£5,164C84%

Dig deeper into this address