Estimated value
£465,822
Median £3,697/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,000Median £490,000£812,000
Estimated value: £465,822Last sold (Oct 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CO9 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 PRETORIA ROAD CO9 2EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 142 | £3,310 | D | 90% |
OAKDENE OAK ROAD CO9 2QD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £812,000 | 135 | £6,015 | D | 85% |
16 WHITLOCK DRIVE CO9 4EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 141 | £3,475 | D | 85% |
25 SPRING WAY CO9 3SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 121 | £3,760 | D | 85% |
20 WRIGHT GROVE CO9 2GP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 138 | £3,804 | B | 85% |
DOULTON LODGE POTTERY LANE CO9 3EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 142 | £3,697 | D | 84% |
1 MARKET GROVE CO9 4EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 118 | £3,153 | D | 84% |
3 MORTON WAY CO9 2BH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | C | 83% |
35 SPRING WAY CO9 3SB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 117 | £4,872 | D | 83% |