Estimated value
£366,102
Median £4,257/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£520,000
Estimated value: £366,102Last sold (Jun 2017): £325,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CO9 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HERON WAY CO9 2FT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £383,000 | 87 | £4,402 | B | 77% |
5 SMITH GARDENS CO9 2GH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | B | 77% |
63 HIGH STREET CO9 2JD · Other | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | E | 76% |
21 REYNOLDS DRIVE CO9 2FZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 74 | £4,122 | B | 76% |
1 STARLING CLOSE CO9 2FR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | B | 75% |
7 PEAR TREE CLOSE CO9 2TN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | C | 75% |
11 STEED CROFT CO9 2GQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 84 | £4,821 | B | 75% |
THE POPLARS NETHER COURT CO9 2HE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 98 | £5,306 | B | 73% |
10 NORMAN CLOSE CO9 3FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 75 | £4,160 | B | 73% |