HouseValuation
Home·CO9·Valuation

20, NORTH MILL PLACE, CO9 2FA

Flat·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£335,055

Median £3,191/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £307,500£440,000
Estimated value: £335,055Last sold (Sept 2018): £277,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CO9 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 UPPER CHAPEL STREET
CO9 2BZ · Flat
Oct 2025£225,00079£2,848D77%
BOXMILL COTTAGES (3) BOX MILL LANE
CO9 2DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00094£4,681E75%
FLINT COTTAGE COLCHESTER ROAD
CO9 2EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,500107£2,874D73%
20 CHURCH LANE
CO9 4DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£421,000115£3,661E73%
17 HEAD STREET
CO9 2AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£159,000108£1,472D72%
36 DAME MARY WALK
CO9 2FF · Flat
Aug 2025£180,000132£1,364C72%
15 PARSONAGE STREET
CO9 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£361,350102£3,543C72%
17 PARSONAGE STREET
CO9 2LD · Flat
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C72%
85 BERIDGE ROAD
CO9 1JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00092£4,022E72%
21 PARSONAGE STREET
CO9 2JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00094£3,191F72%

Dig deeper into this address