Estimated value
£297,904
Median £3,464/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £280,000£290,000
Estimated value: £297,904Last sold (Jan 2021): £260,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CO9 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BOIS FIELD TERRACE CO9 2DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 90% |
15 WEAVERS ROW CO9 2JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 74 | £3,338 | D | 89% |
7 BOIS FIELD TERRACE CO9 2DF · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | D | 84% |
42 HARVEY STREET CO9 2LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 84% |
23 PARSONAGE STREET CO9 2JZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £274,000 | 75 | £3,653 | D | 84% |
10 UPPER FENN ROAD CO9 2HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | D | 83% |
10 ST JAMES CLOSE CO9 1GX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | C | 83% |
44 LITTLE HYDE ROAD CO9 4JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | D | 83% |
30 NUNNERY STREET CO9 3DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | D | 83% |