HouseValuation
Home·CO8·Valuation

20, THE PADDOCKS, CO8 5DF

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£415,856

Median £3,713/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £475,000£630,000
Estimated value: £415,856Last sold (Jul 1998): £137,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 107/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CO8 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 APPLE TREE MEWS
CO8 5HX · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000112£4,241B90%
12 THE PADDOCKS
CO8 5DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£373,50098£3,811D81%
9 STATION HILL
CO8 5DD · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000101£3,713D78%
12 PIKES MARSH
CO8 5AQ · Detached
Jun 2025£435,000132£3,295B76%
20A THE PADDOCKS
CO8 5DF · Detached
Mar 2023£630,000124£5,081C73%
FOXHALL THE CROFT
CO8 5JB · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000149£3,356D72%
HOPE COTTAGE (2) THE CROFT
CO8 5JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00088£3,580D71%
12 PIKES MARSH
CO8 5AQ · Detached
Oct 2024£475,000132£3,598B71%
58 TAWNEYS RIDE
CO8 5DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000112£3,348C71%
GREY HAVEN, 8 PARSONAGE GROVE
CO8 5BU · Detached
Mar 2025£525,000120£4,375F71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address