Estimated value
£496,210
Median £3,817/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£373,500Median £500,000£640,000
Estimated value: £496,210Last sold (Apr 2020): £396,800
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CO8 5BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FOXHALL THE CROFT CO8 5JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 149 | £3,356 | D | 90% |
6 HAMLET COURT CO8 5BD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £500,000 | 131 | £3,817 | D | 86% |
3 APPLE TREE MEWS CO8 5HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 112 | £4,241 | B | 84% |
9 STATION HILL CO8 5DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 101 | £3,713 | D | 78% |
5 HAMLET COURT CO8 5BD · Detached | Oct 2023 | £505,000 | 114 | £4,430 | D | 78% |
BRAMLEYS PEBMARSH ROAD CO8 5HH · Detached | Oct 2024 | £640,000 | 134 | £4,776 | D | 77% |
12 PIKES MARSH CO8 5AQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £435,000 | 132 | £3,295 | B | 76% |
JUNIPERS HIGH STREET CO8 5JG · Detached | Dec 2024 | £585,000 | 143 | £4,091 | E | 75% |
12 THE PADDOCKS CO8 5DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £373,500 | 98 | £3,811 | D | 75% |