Estimated value
£698,733
Median £3,697/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £610,000£775,000
Estimated value: £698,733Last sold (Apr 2007): £325,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 103/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CO7 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SAUNDERS FIELD CO7 6FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 181 | £4,282 | B | 86% |
6 LAMBOURNE CO7 8FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 170 | £2,706 | B | 86% |
CORNER HOUSE TURNPIKE CLOSE CO7 7QW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £705,000 | 200 | £3,525 | B | 79% |
14 KILN ROAD CO7 7FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 146 | £3,767 | B | 78% |
15 PINE WAY CO7 7XG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 166 | £4,217 | B | 78% |
12 MANNINGTREE ROAD CO7 8SP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 197 | £3,680 | C | 78% |
7 JEFFERSON WAY CO7 8GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £489,000 | 140 | £3,493 | B | 77% |
3 BOUNDARY END CO7 7GQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 154 | £3,831 | B | 76% |
25 MEADOW LANE CO7 8FY · Detached | Apr 2025 | £595,000 | 193 | £3,083 | B | 76% |