HouseValuation
Home·CO7·Valuation

49, THE AVENUE, CO7 9PP

Detached·221·EPC E
Estimated value
£813,280

Median £3,680/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £650,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £813,280Last sold (Sept 2014): £650,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CO7 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOOR LODGE MOORS CLOSE
CO7 8QL · Detached
Oct 2025£641,500229£2,801E81%
THE BARNS HADLEIGH ROAD
CO7 6NW · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000236£2,754E80%
OLD SCHOOL COTTAGE IPSWICH ROAD
CO7 6PA · Detached
Sept 2025£720,000194£3,711E80%
95 BROOME GROVE
CO7 9QT · Detached
Sept 2025£580,000250£2,320C79%
JARDIN HOUSE COLCHESTER ROAD
CO7 7PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000165£3,697E79%
BAY TREES FOLKARDS LANE
CO7 0SP · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000172£3,663E79%
WHITE HOUSE BROMLEY ROAD
CO7 7SH · Detached
Jan 2026£662,500156£4,247E78%
TEAZLES DEDHAM ROAD
CO7 6LU · Detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000235£4,255F77%
3 WILSON CLOSE
CO7 9SJ · Detached
Mar 2026£445,000127£3,504D76%
12 MANNINGTREE ROAD
CO7 8SP · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000197£3,680C75%

Dig deeper into this address