Estimated value
£453,288
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £435,000£662,500
Estimated value: £453,288Last sold (Jan 2022): £560,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CO7 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WILSON CLOSE CO7 9SJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 127 | £3,504 | D | 91% |
44 PARK ROAD CO7 9LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £317,500 | 120 | £2,646 | C | 89% |
27 MARENNES CRESCENT CO7 0RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 126 | £3,452 | D | 85% |
7 TOWER ROAD CO7 9QE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 148 | £3,041 | D | 85% |
22 BARRELL CLOSE CO7 7GD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | D | 84% |
12 FRIARS CLOSE CO7 9NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 96 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
18 WESTLAKE CRESCENT CO7 9RZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | C | 83% |
CHURCH VIEW CLACTON ROAD CO7 8ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 116 | £3,379 | C | 82% |
WHITE HOUSE BROMLEY ROAD CO7 7SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £662,500 | 156 | £4,247 | E | 81% |