HouseValuation
Home·CO7·Valuation

44, WALTER RADCLIFFE ROAD, CO7 9FF

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,710

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £316,710Last sold (Sept 2012): £249,995

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CO7 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FRIARS CLOSE
CO7 9NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00081£4,938C90%
2 FIELD WAY
CO7 9HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00093£3,226C89%
8 BROOMFIELD CRESCENT
CO7 9PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000103£3,204C88%
30 MEDE WAY
CO7 9HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000102£2,892C86%
57 LOWER PARK ROAD
CO7 0JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00087£2,931C86%
12 FORDWICH ROAD
CO7 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00084£3,512C85%
14 ASH GROVE
CO7 9HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00080£4,438C85%
19 VALLEY ROAD
CO7 9JN · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00083£4,337C85%
28 BRITANNIA CRESCENT
CO7 9PE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£281,50080£3,519C84%
16 ST MARYS CLOSE
CO7 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00081£3,642C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address