Estimated value
£561,283
Median £3,767/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£414,500Median £470,000£730,000
Estimated value: £561,283Last sold (Jan 2022): £650,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CO7 9AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WILSON CLOSE CO7 9SJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 127 | £3,504 | D | 88% |
74 THE AVENUE CO7 9PN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 130 | £4,462 | C | 84% |
6 LAMBOURNE CO7 8FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 170 | £2,706 | B | 83% |
49 MANOR ROAD CO7 9LN · Detached | May 2025 | £600,000 | 133 | £4,511 | C | 82% |
16 JACK HATCH WAY CO7 9SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £438,000 | 107 | £4,093 | C | 82% |
7 TOWER ROAD CO7 9QE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 148 | £3,041 | D | 82% |
34 HAZEL CLOSE CO7 8HJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 160 | £2,938 | C | 81% |
MELDRETH DEAD LANE CO7 7PF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 146 | £5,000 | C | 81% |
14 KILN ROAD CO7 7FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 146 | £3,767 | B | 81% |