Estimated value
£316,464
Median £4,164/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £343,500£407,500
Estimated value: £316,464Last sold (Oct 2021): £315,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CO7 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 ST ANDREWS CLOSE CO7 8BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 76 | £4,671 | B | 96% |
24 ST ANDREWS CLOSE CO7 8BL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £343,500 | 76 | £4,520 | B | 93% |
43 MEADOW CLOSE CO7 7HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | B | 85% |
4 LAMBOURNE CO7 8FT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 85 | £1,506 | B | 83% |
14 JEFFERSON WAY CO7 8GN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | B | 81% |
LILAC COURT (5) CHANEY ROAD CO7 9RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | C | 81% |
13 RICHARD AVENUE CO7 0LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 69 | £4,130 | C | 81% |
2 OAK TREE ROAD CO7 8DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 79 | £5,158 | E | 81% |
4 PERSHORE WAY CO7 8GP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £362,250 | 87 | £4,164 | B | 81% |