HouseValuation
Home·CO7·Valuation

2, PYEFLEET CLOSE, CO7 0LL

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£341,108

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £312,000£470,000
Estimated value: £341,108Last sold (Nov 2025): £277,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CO7 0LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 CHAPEL ROAD
CO7 0HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000106£2,783E88%
111 TOWER STREET
CO7 0AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000110£2,500D85%
54 TOWER STREET
CO7 0AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00075£3,133E84%
76 CHURCH ROAD
CO7 0JF · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000100£3,000E83%
1 THE GROVE
CO7 0QX · Detached
Feb 2026£312,000112£2,786D81%
114 RED BARN ROAD
CO7 0SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000101£3,218C81%
CROWNFIELDS (14) CROWN STREET
CO7 6AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000110£4,273D81%
58 DOVER ROAD
CO7 0PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00075£4,200D81%
29 FORDWICH ROAD
CO7 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471D81%
PUMP HOUSE HADLEIGH ROAD
CO7 6NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000106£3,915E80%

Dig deeper into this address