HouseValuation
Home·CO7·Valuation

8, KEATS CRESCENT, CO7 0FT

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£251,460

Median £4,191/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £270,000£290,000
Estimated value: £251,460Last sold (Aug 2020): £235,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CO7 0FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CINQUE PORT ROAD
CO7 0PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00053£4,245D85%
42 UPPER PARK ROAD
CO7 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00064£3,547D84%
6 PARK DRIVE
CO7 0JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00056£4,821D84%
20 YORK ROAD
CO7 0JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00068£4,191C84%
56 DOVER ROAD
CO7 0PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00067£4,179C83%
10 JEFFERSON WAY
CO7 8GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00063£4,603B83%
111 NEW STREET
CO7 0DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00063£3,730C81%
3 JOHN STREET
CO7 0NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00052£3,173D81%
66 SYDNEY STREET
CO7 0BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00062£3,145D80%
12 BRAEBURN CLOSE
CO7 8FR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00064£4,375B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address