HouseValuation
Home·CO7·Valuation

32, SYDNEY STREET, CO7 0BE

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,755

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £300,755Last sold (Jul 2016): £180,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CO7 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 FORDWICH ROAD
CO7 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471D90%
57 LOWER PARK ROAD
CO7 0JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00087£2,931C88%
15 SILCOTT STREET
CO7 0DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00086£2,616D88%
12 FORDWICH ROAD
CO7 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00084£3,512C87%
24 JOHN STREET
CO7 0NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00081£3,210D87%
100B NEW STREET
CO7 0DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00086£3,140D86%
52 GRANVILLE WAY
CO7 0SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00087£3,736D86%
28 NELSON STREET
CO7 0DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00090£3,056D86%
2 BELLFIELD AVENUE
CO7 0NT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,50087£3,305D85%
42 UPPER PARK ROAD
CO7 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00064£3,547D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address