HouseValuation
Home·CO6·Valuation

11, CAMPION WAY, CO6 4UP

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,658

Median £4,074/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £440,000£525,000
Estimated value: £476,658Last sold (Sept 2019): £408,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CO6 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BIRCH FALL
CO6 4LD · Detached
Feb 2026£433,000114£3,798D90%
8 CAMPION WAY
CO6 4UP · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00084£3,869D89%
44 BLACKBROOK ROAD
CO6 4TP · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000108£4,074C88%
LITTLE BEECHES BRICK KILN LANE
CO6 4EU · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000122£4,303E87%
5 EGLANTINE WAY
CO6 4NW · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000104£3,798D87%
8 MAPLE WAY
CO6 4PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000120£4,083C86%
VINE COTTAGE HARROW STREET
CO6 4PW · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000114£4,605E86%
1 OXFORD COURT
CO6 2SH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000113£4,115D85%
42 COGGESHALL ROAD
CO6 2JP · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000115£3,565D85%
4 CHRISMUND WAY
CO6 1AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000113£3,274D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address