HouseValuation
Home·CO6·Valuation

2, ELM GROVE, CO6 4LL

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,187

Median £5,091/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £295,000£345,000
Estimated value: £290,187Last sold (Dec 2012): £154,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CO6 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HOLLILAND CROFT
CO6 1BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00058£5,603D86%
33 WRIGHTS WAY
CO6 4NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00063£4,286C84%
10 SUDBURY ROAD
CO6 4RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00064£4,375E84%
BROOK COTTAGE, 121 TILKEY ROAD
CO6 1QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00062£5,161D82%
121 KEELERS WAY
CO6 4EY · Semi-detached
May 2025£295,00065£4,538D82%
35 WRIGHTS WAY
CO6 4NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00063£3,968C81%
5 HOLLILAND CROFT
CO6 1BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00055£5,091D81%
4 WRIGHTS WAY
CO6 4NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,00057£5,965D81%
2 THE GROVE
CO6 2PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00052£4,712D81%
2 HOLLILAND CROFT
CO6 1BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00058£5,948D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address