Estimated value
£302,203
Median £3,641/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £335,000£363,000
Estimated value: £302,203Last sold (May 2018): £255,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near CO6 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WISTON ROAD CO6 4LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 79 | £3,924 | E | 90% |
39 KEELERS WAY CO6 4EE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £363,000 | 95 | £3,821 | E | 90% |
3 HEYCROFT WAY CO6 4LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | E | 86% |
4 HONEY TYE CO6 4NY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 79 | £4,241 | E | 82% |
12 GRANTHAM ROAD CO6 4TU · Terraced | May 2025 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | E | 82% |
9 ATLAS ROAD CO6 2LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 92 | £3,641 | D | 81% |
LAXTON TILE HOUSE LANE CO6 4EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 80% |
27 JAGGARDS ROAD CO6 1PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 90 | £3,444 | E | 79% |
12 CROSSFIELDS CO6 4RG · Terraced | May 2025 | £295,000 | 83 | £3,554 | D | 79% |