Estimated value
£473,225
Median £4,115/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £475,000£525,000
Estimated value: £473,225Last sold (Sept 2020): £361,600
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CO6 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 SEARLE WAY CO6 3QS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | D | 91% |
33 SEARLE WAY CO6 3QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 91% |
19 HINES CLOSE CO6 3RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 107 | £4,533 | E | 86% |
LITTLE BEECHES BRICK KILN LANE CO6 4EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 122 | £4,303 | E | 85% |
VINE COTTAGE HARROW STREET CO6 4PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | E | 84% |
6 JUBILEE MEADOW CO6 3HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 127 | £3,740 | C | 84% |
21 HINES CLOSE CO6 3RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 142 | £3,662 | E | 83% |
49 HIGH ROAD CO6 4NZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 128 | £3,359 | E | 83% |
1 OXFORD COURT CO6 2SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 113 | £4,115 | D | 82% |