HouseValuation
Home·CO6·Valuation

32, UPPER HOLT STREET, CO6 2PG

Detached·253·EPC C
Estimated value
£943,943

Median £3,731/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £750,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £943,943Last sold (Dec 2022): £618,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CO6 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PEARTREE FARM COGGESHALL ROAD
CO6 2JS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,075,000260£4,135C90%
17 VESTA CLOSE
CO6 1QG · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000246£1,585C86%
3 FRANCIS COURT
CO6 1FR · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000254£2,776C83%
1 BONES YARD
CO6 2FA · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000180£3,389C79%
3 NUNNS CLOSE
CO6 1AN · Detached
Feb 2026£857,500190£4,513C79%
25 COGGESHALL ROAD
CO6 2JP · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000137£3,577C79%
5 PARKLANDS
CO6 1SW · Detached
Jun 2025£1,150,000248£4,637C77%
NETHERFIELD NAYLAND ROAD
CO6 3DG · Detached
Mar 2026£707,000192£3,682D77%
7 COLNE PARK ROAD
CO6 2PL · Detached
Jun 2025£750,000200£3,750C77%
7 AUBREY CLOSE
CO6 2FG · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000201£3,731B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address