Estimated value
£145,390
Median £4,154/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £260,000£830,000
Estimated value: £145,390Last sold (May 2002): £91,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CO6 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ATLAS ROAD CO6 2LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 92 | £3,641 | D | 71% |
26 COLNEFORD HILL CO6 2PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
5 JANE WALKER PARK CO6 4JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
19 WEST STREET CO6 1NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
COPFORD COURT (1) LONDON ROAD CO6 1DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 49 | £5,102 | C | 68% |
2 THE GROVE CO6 2PZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 52 | £4,712 | D | 68% |
25 WILLOW TREE WAY CO6 2SN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | D | 67% |
8 THOMAS BELL ROAD CO6 2PF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | C | 66% |
IRALDENE COLCHESTER ROAD CO6 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | F | 66% |