Estimated value
£257,858
Median £4,159/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £287,000£371,000
Estimated value: £257,858Last sold (Mar 2024): £285,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CO5 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CAROLINA WAY CO5 0DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 68 | £3,338 | C | 73% |
ABBERTON GRANGE (22) LAYER ROAD CO5 7NL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 63 | £2,460 | C | 73% |
7 ROSSLYN TERRACE CO5 9NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 69 | £4,159 | D | 72% |
12 DRIFFIELD CLOSE CO5 9LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 58 | £3,017 | C | 72% |
7 HARVEST COURT CO5 9SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £279,000 | 63 | £4,429 | C | 72% |
104 FEERING HILL CO5 9PY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £371,000 | 57 | £6,509 | C | 71% |
8 DRIFFIELD CLOSE CO5 9LH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 67 | £5,224 | D | 71% |
25 BRENDON COURT CO5 0HD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £172,500 | 66 | £2,614 | C | 71% |
14 WARREN LINGLEY WAY CO5 0FE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 59 | £6,186 | C | 71% |