HouseValuation
Home·CO5·Valuation

65, FEERING HILL, CO5 9PY

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,356

Median £5,044/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £528,000£625,000
Estimated value: £499,356Last sold (Aug 1996): £90,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CO5 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TREWS GARDENS
CO5 9AQ · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000105£5,143D91%
54 ST PETERS ROAD
CO5 8LN · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000104£4,519D85%
22 SUFFOLK AVENUE
CO5 8ER · Detached
Feb 2026£530,00099£5,354D85%
66 SHERWOOD WAY
CO5 9LG · Detached
Sept 2025£403,00088£4,580D85%
3 LANGWOOD
CO5 8RT · Detached
Feb 2026£390,00095£4,105D85%
8 HUNT CLOSE
CO5 9LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00090£4,444D84%
TRYFAN MALDON ROAD
CO5 9BA · Detached
Nov 2025£528,00087£6,069C84%
HALF WAY COTTAGES (5) COGGESHALL ROAD
CO5 9PL · Detached
Feb 2026£625,00072£8,681D84%
12 BARNFIELD
CO5 9HP · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000100£3,950C83%
ORANA RYE MILL LANE
CO5 9SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000113£5,044D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address