HouseValuation
Home·CO5·Valuation

47, FEERING HILL, CO5 9PY

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£539,784

Median £4,536/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £570,000£715,000
Estimated value: £539,784Last sold (Jan 2021): £525,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CO5 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TREWS GARDENS
CO5 9AQ · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000105£5,143D91%
54 ST PETERS ROAD
CO5 8LN · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000104£4,519D85%
17 ROSEMARY CRESCENT
CO5 0XA · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000131£4,046D85%
96 EAST ROAD
CO5 8SA · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000129£3,411D85%
9 LONDON ROAD
CO5 9AP · Detached
Mar 2026£635,000140£4,536D85%
VICTORIA HOUSE TREWS GARDENS
CO5 9AQ · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000142£5,035D85%
WAYSIDE ELM EAST ROAD
CO5 8TA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000115£5,565D84%
18 KINGFISHER WAY
CO5 9NS · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000128£4,180C84%
20 WIDGEON PLACE
CO5 9LS · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000134£4,403C83%
ORANA RYE MILL LANE
CO5 9SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000113£5,044D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address