Estimated value
£474,495
Median £4,519/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £530,000£640,000
Estimated value: £474,495Last sold (May 2021): £400,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CO5 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 TREWS GARDENS CO5 9AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 105 | £5,143 | D | 91% |
54 ST PETERS ROAD CO5 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 104 | £4,519 | D | 85% |
22 SUFFOLK AVENUE CO5 8ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 99 | £5,354 | D | 85% |
3 LANGWOOD CO5 8RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 95 | £4,105 | D | 85% |
8 HUNT CLOSE CO5 9LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | D | 84% |
WAYSIDE ELM EAST ROAD CO5 8TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 115 | £5,565 | D | 84% |
20 WIDGEON PLACE CO5 9LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 134 | £4,403 | C | 83% |
12 BARNFIELD CO5 9HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 100 | £3,950 | C | 83% |
ORANA RYE MILL LANE CO5 9SA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 113 | £5,044 | D | 83% |