Estimated value
£342,790
Median £4,130/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £342,790Last sold (Aug 2022): £295,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CO5 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BEDFORD CLOSE CO5 0DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | C | 84% |
29 HUTCHINSON CLOSE CO5 0HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 74 | £4,223 | C | 84% |
8 MALLARD CLOSE CO5 9NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | C | 83% |
65 SOUTHGATE CRESCENT CO5 0QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 92 | £4,130 | C | 83% |
1 MARSH CRESCENT CO5 7JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | D | 83% |
49 REGENT STREET CO5 7EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 91 | £3,429 | C | 83% |
32 HUTCHINSON CLOSE CO5 0HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 74 | £3,851 | C | 82% |
38 HUNT CLOSE CO5 9LN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | D | 82% |
8 HUNT CLOSE CO5 9LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | D | 81% |