HouseValuation
Home·CO5·Valuation

20, QUEEN ANNE ROAD, CO5 8BB

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,783

Median £4,179/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £315,000£480,000
Estimated value: £321,783Last sold (Feb 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CO5 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 GARDEN FARM
CO5 8DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,50079£3,892D88%
97 CHAPEL ROAD
CO5 0RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,50086£4,448D86%
20 WILLOW WALK
CO5 0NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00074£3,311D85%
2 MEADOW WAY
CO5 7PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00067£4,179D84%
44 CHATSWORTH ROAD
CO5 8RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,00084£4,583D83%
16 BEDFORD CLOSE
CO5 0DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00075£4,160D83%
2 MAPLE LEAF
CO5 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00080£3,938C83%
10 NEW ROAD
CO5 9JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00088£4,205D83%
DOWCHES COTTAGE (1) CHURCH ROAD
CO5 9JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00084£5,714D82%
6 GLOBE WALK
CO5 0DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00073£3,562D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address