HouseValuation
Home·CO5·Valuation

3, CHAPEL STREET, CO5 7JS

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,122

Median £4,474/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £245,000£275,000
Estimated value: £237,122Last sold (Aug 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CO5 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CHAPEL STREET
CO5 7JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00047£4,787C84%
17 FULLERS CLOSE
CO5 9JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00050£3,600D83%
10 ASHURST CLOSE
CO5 7HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,50056£3,795D82%
41 SOUTHGATE CRESCENT
CO5 0QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00058£4,741D81%
16 CHURCH STREET
CO5 7EY · Terraced
Mar 2025£230,00059£3,898D81%
11 TAYLORS ROAD
CO5 7EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00056£3,750C78%
93 HIGH STREET
CO5 9AA · Terraced
Jun 2025£245,00059£4,153D78%
11 LANGWOOD
CO5 8RT · Terraced
Jun 2025£250,00050£5,000D78%
43 SOUTHGATE CRESCENT
CO5 0QW · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00057£4,474C77%
31 HEYCROFT WAY
CO5 0DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00046£5,978C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address