HouseValuation
Home·CO5·Valuation

34, REGENT STREET, CO5 7EA

Semi-detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£270,960

Median £4,516/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £270,960Last sold (Aug 2016): £222,300

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near CO5 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MEADOW WAY
CO5 7PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00067£4,179D86%
81 FAIRHAVEN AVENUE
CO5 8BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00060£4,583E86%
10 ASHURST CLOSE
CO5 7HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,50056£3,795D85%
3 HILLVIEW CLOSE
CO5 7HS · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00068£5,147E84%
11 TAYLORS ROAD
CO5 7EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00056£3,750C81%
1A PARKFIELD STREET
CO5 7EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00061£4,180C81%
8 DRIFFIELD CLOSE
CO5 9LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00067£5,224D78%
31 PELDON ROAD
CO5 7PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,00062£4,516D78%
20 WILLOW WALK
CO5 0NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00074£3,311D76%
19 RECTORY ROAD
CO5 0SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00055£5,818D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address