Estimated value
£301,324
Median £4,244/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £315,000£390,000
Estimated value: £301,324Last sold (Apr 2024): £280,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CO5 0TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WILLOW WALK CO5 0NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | D | 87% |
23 HOLLY WAY CO5 0TP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | C | 86% |
16 BEDFORD CLOSE CO5 0DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 75 | £4,160 | D | 85% |
2 MAPLE LEAF CO5 0NJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | C | 85% |
6 LAVENDER CLOSE CO5 0BG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 77 | £4,351 | E | 84% |
6 GLOBE WALK CO5 0DX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 73 | £3,562 | D | 84% |
28 BLUE ROAD CO5 0TY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | E | 84% |
7 QUEENSWAY CO5 0LP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £355,000 | 76 | £4,671 | E | 82% |
37 HEYCROFT WAY CO5 0DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | C | 82% |