Estimated value
£440,352
Median £4,448/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £382,500£540,000
Estimated value: £440,352Last sold (Aug 2022): £390,000
A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 58/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 58/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CO5 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MILL WALK CO5 0LF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | E | 86% |
28 BLUE ROAD CO5 0TY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | E | 81% |
44 STATION ROAD CO5 0BB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | D | 81% |
45 WILKIN DRIVE CO5 0RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 112 | £3,884 | C | 80% |
148 ROWHEDGE ROAD CO5 7JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | E | 80% |
5 TREWS GARDENS CO5 9AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 105 | £5,143 | D | 80% |
54 ST PETERS ROAD CO5 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 104 | £4,519 | D | 79% |
22 SUFFOLK AVENUE CO5 8ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 99 | £5,354 | D | 79% |
10A DARCY ROAD CO5 0RP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 113 | £2,212 | F | 79% |