HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

33, HURRELL DOWN, CO4 9TP

Detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£371,520

Median £4,128/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £392,500£475,000
Estimated value: £371,520Last sold (Dec 2009): £217,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CO4 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HURRELL DOWN
CO4 9TP · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00098£3,878C97%
106 EASTWOOD DRIVE
CO4 9SL · Detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278C91%
2 TIBERIUS CLOSE
CO4 9FW · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000102£3,039C90%
22 PAMPAS CLOSE
CO4 9ST · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000100£4,250C89%
9 THISTLEDOWN
CO4 9UH · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00090£5,000C86%
12 THISTLEDOWN
CO4 9UH · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00092£3,533D84%
8 OXLEY PARKER DRIVE
CO4 5XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£292,00098£2,980C84%
63 APPRENTICE DRIVE
CO4 5SE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000103£3,883C84%
7 LANCASTER APPROACH
CO4 9AF · Detached
Nov 2025£392,50091£4,313B84%
22 CRANBORNE CLOSE
CO4 5UZ · Detached
Jan 2026£371,50090£4,128C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address