Estimated value
£166,782
Median £4,389/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £195,000£240,000
Estimated value: £166,782Last sold (Nov 2013): £100,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CO4 9RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CHINOOK CO4 9RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £183,000 | 38 | £4,816 | E | 86% |
1 SIOUX CLOSE CO4 9RP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 39 | £4,487 | C | 83% |
4 YALE MEWS CO4 9SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 45 | £4,778 | C | 82% |
15 KINLETT CLOSE CO4 9UE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 39 | £4,103 | D | 81% |
182 CHINOOK CO4 9UX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 41 | £4,756 | C | 81% |
31 CLEVELAND CLOSE CO4 9RD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 47 | £3,830 | C | 79% |
9 TARA CLOSE CO4 3DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,500 | 45 | £4,389 | C | 76% |
2 HARVARD COURT CO4 9SQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | D | 76% |
15 PEREGRINE COURT CO4 3FX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 41 | £3,902 | D | 75% |