Estimated value
£649,944
Median £4,012/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £590,000£745,000
Estimated value: £649,944Last sold (Jun 2015): £362,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CO4 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE BRACKENS, 8 THE BRACKENS CO4 9SD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £690,000 | 172 | £4,012 | D | 86% |
EYRIE LANGHAM LODGE LANE CO4 5NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 157 | £4,713 | D | 85% |
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE QUEENS HEAD ROAD CO4 5RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £745,000 | 178 | £4,185 | D | 84% |
4 ASQUITH DRIVE CO4 9FS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 123 | £3,943 | C | 82% |
36 GOLDCREST CLOSE CO4 3FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 82% |
MILLCROFT MILL ROAD CO4 5RW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 150 | £3,933 | D | 81% |
9 HENDRY WORTHINGTON CLOSE CO4 9AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 153 | £4,020 | B | 81% |
29 MURRAY MCPHERSON PARADE CO4 9AH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £567,500 | 182 | £3,118 | B | 80% |