HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

42, WEETMANS DRIVE, CO4 9EA

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,900

Median £3,325/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £300,000£415,000
Estimated value: £305,900Last sold (Jun 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CO4 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GARDENIA WALK
CO4 3RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00090£2,444C85%
48 BERKLEY CLOSE
CO4 9RR · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00073£4,110C85%
104 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
CO4 3AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C84%
22 DICKENSON ROAD
CO4 5BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00089£4,663C84%
1 FERDINAND WALK
CO4 3TS · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00081£2,222C84%
151 GAVIN WAY
CO4 9FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00087£3,563C84%
30 CYRIL CHILD CLOSE
CO4 3XU · Terraced
Jan 2026£271,000101£2,683C84%
9 ROSALIND CLOSE
CO4 3JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£266,00080£3,325D83%
22 ARBOUR WAY
CO4 9BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00095£3,684C83%
16 SHEPHERD DRIVE
CO4 5BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00099£3,283C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address